MARIAN VARNOTSAV (Inter-house cultural competition)

St. Mary’s promotes overall development of children. In this lockdown situation too(due to Covid-19), we conducted “Marian Varnotsav 2020 (our cultural fest) in a possible way through online mode. The prize winners names are given below.

LKG

FOLK DANCE

Sathwika E M (LKG B) – 1st Prize

Nidhi Shaju C K (LKG A) – 2nd Prize

Guruvandhana M (LKG C) – 3rd Prize

CINEMATIC DANCE

Mia Teresa (LKG C) – 1st Prize

Nyla Firjith (LKG C) – 1st Prize

Dhruva S (LKG B) – 2nd Prize

Lahooka Aabish P (LKG B) – 3rd Prize

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

A R Guruchindhana (LKG B) – 1st Prize

Stuti Nethyar (LKG C) – 2nd Prize

Mithra K (LKG A) – 2nd Prize

Devna Sahin LKG C) – 3rd Prize

UKG

FOLK DANCE

Aradhya Susanth (UKG A) – 1st Prize

Fezin S Mariyam (UKG A) – 2nd Prize

Anvitha S (UKG C) – 3rd Prize

CINEMATIC DANCE

Shreya P (UKG C) – 1st Prize

Lucky Biswas (UKG C) – 1st Prize

Anvitha S (UKG C) – 2nd Prize

Advika Anup (UKG C) – 2nd Prize

Namrata Nair (UKG B) – 3rd Prize

Haza Fathima M (UKG C) – 3rd Prize

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

Annette Reynil Johans (UKG B) – 1st Prize

Aradhya Susanth (UKG A) – 2nd Prize

Advika Anup (UKG C) – 3rd Prize

Shreya P (UKG C) – 3rd Prize

CLUSTER 1 (Primary)

FOLK DANCE

Vaishvi M Resh (1 B) – 1st Prize

Anna Issac (2 C) – 2nd Prize

Shaza Anseer C (2 B) – 3rd Prize

ENGLISH STORY TELLING

Sivapriya K (2 B) – 1st Prize

Revathy P (1 A) – 2nd Prize

Vaishvi M Resh (1 B) – 2nd Prize

Aaradhya Jithesh (1 A) – 3rd Prize

S P Sanjith (1 C) – 3rd Prize

MALAYALAM ELOCUTION

Riya R Jayan (1B) – 1st Prize

Nived Manoj (2 A) – 2nd Prize

Vyga V Nair (2 C) – 2nd Prize

Ryan Afiz John (1 B) – 3rd Prize

CLUSTER II

FOLK DANCE

Smitha A (4 A) – 1st Prize

Akhila M K (3 B) – 2nd Prize

Aghneya N Kumar (4 C) – 3rd Prize

ENGLISH ELOCUTION

Zenha Nafiza (3 C) – 1st Prize

Hridya Thomas (4 C) – 2nd Prize

Rayyan Muhammad Razvi (IV B) – 3rd Prize

MALAYALAM RECITATION

Anjana N (3 A) – 1st Prize

Nia Maria Midhun (4 A) – 2nd Prize

Ananth A Manoj (4 A) – 3rd Prize

CLUSTER I (HS)

FOLK DANCE

Sreedevika P (7 A) – 1st Prize

Daivani N (7 A) – 2nd Prize

Pooja P Nair (6 A) – 3rd Prize

Parvana Sooraj (6 B) – 3rd Prize

PAINTING

Sreelakshmi R K (7A) -1st Prize

Ganga A (6 B) – 2nd Prize

Meenakshi P (5 A) – 3rd Prize

VERSIFICATION (ENGLISH)

Rishikesh P K (5 B) – 1st Prize

Ganga A (6 B) – 2nd Prize

Irene Puthalath (5 C) – 3rd Prize

CLUSTER II

FOLK DANCE

Ananya K V (9 B) – 1st Prize

Panjami P (8 B) – 2nd Prize

Arshya Koushithraj (8 B) – 2nd Prize

Anulakshmi R V(8 B) – 3rd Prize

PAINTING

Arshya Koushithraj (8 B) – 1st Prize

Shreya Sanjay (9 A) – 2nd Prize

Afsa Mishael (8 A) – 3rd Prize

VERSIFICATION (ENGLISH)

Afsa Mishael (8 A) – 1st Prize

Rithu Reksha Raj (8 A) – 2nd Prize

Avani E K (8 A) – 3rd Prize

CLUSTER III

FOLK DANCE

Himansh Singla (10 B) – 1st Prize

PAINTING

Aparna Santhosh (10 B) – 1st prize

Janet Jipson (10 B) -2nd Prize

Lakhma V (10 B) – 3rd Prize

VERSIFICATION (ENGLISH)

George Alex (10 A) – 1st Prize

Sreelakshmi B (XI) – 2nd Prize

Rahil Roshan K P (XI) – 3rd Prize






Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.